Staff Directory

Staff Directory

EXECUTIVE TEAM

Karen Woods Principal
Anne MacDermott Deputy Principal
Belinda Stewart Deputy Principal (Intensive English Centre)

STUDENT SUPPORT TEAM

Kylie Cranenburgh Student Services (Head of Learning Area)
Cardi Shearer Student Services
Vanessa Buemi VET/Curriculum Co-ordinator
Suzie Brown Workplace Learning Co-ordinator
Megan Simpson Workplace Learning Officer
Alannah Paris Psychologist
Maria Colliver Psychologist

11PLUS + 11TRANSITION TEAM

Gordon Kimble Teacher
Liz Haythornthwaite Teacher
Marguerite Richards Teacher
Anna Bird Teacher Assistant

ARTS & ENTERPRISE TEAM

Marcia Davis Hospitality Teacher (Head of Learning Area)
Dee George Arts Teacher
Kayleigh Geldenhuys Arts Teacher
Loretta Lincoln Arts Teacher
Marie Molloy Arts Teacher/Marketing Co-ordinator/ArtsHouse Co-ordinator
Libby Hinton Drama Teacher
Cath MacDougall Hospitality Teacher
Conchita Pajarin Hospitality Assistant
Leanne Sawyer Hospitality Teacher
Cassandra King Music Teacher
Jarryd Price Music Teacher
Denise Polinelli Education Assistant

HUMANITIES TEAM

Angela Italiano English Teacher (Head of Learning Area)
Nikki Davenport English/Economics Teacher/Marketing Co-ordinator
Simone Becker English Teacher
Teresa Porter HASS Teacher
Rosanna Sofoulis IT/Accounting Teacher
Steven Marshall IT Teacher
Lynne Ratnayeke Psychology Teacher
Maria Doumas Education Assistant

INTENSIVE ENGLISH CENTRE TEAM

Mishayla Webber Teacher in Charge/Student Services
Carol Parker Teacher
Catherine Moore Teacher
Daniel Jeffery Teacher
Eva Law-Davis Teacher
Evelyn Jarega Teacher
Haruki Jiang Teacher
James Pollard Teacher
Jeannie Stevenson Teacher
Jennie Bolton Teacher
Jim Callander Teacher
Joanna Krysiak Teacher
Linda Samuels Teacher
Lucy Graf Teacher
Mimi Mills Teacher
Pauline Bunce Teacher
Richard Eastabrook Teacher
Shae Yum Teacher
Shannon Helbig Teacher
Susan Whittome Teacher
Tom Bain Teacher
Vilija Gaidelevecius Teacher
David Ford Teacher
Adam Janali Ethnic Education Assistant
Amir Kurdi Ethnic Education Assistant
Azieb Sile Kidane Ethnic Education Assistant
Fiona Aggour Ethnic Education Assistant
Helen Trinh Ethnic Education Assistant
Maha Tawil Ethnic Education Assistant
Patricia Francis Ethnic Education Assistant
Roya Ansari Ethnic Education Assistant
Say Palace Ethnic Education Assistant
Gita Dastyar Psychologist

MATHS AND TECHNOLOGY TEAM

Bruce Leggett Math Teacher (Head of Learning Area)
Diane Olejnik Math Teacher
Myles O’Kane Math Teacher
Sean Aitkin Math Teacher
Jay Cardy Design & Technology Teacher
Russell Earle Design & Technology Teacher
Ian Abercromby Photography Teacher

SCIENCE & HUMAN MOVEMENT TEAM

Matt Reynolds Science Teacher (Head of Learning Area)
Deb Fitzsimons Health & Physical Education Teacher/Campus Community Co-ordinator
Henry Wywiorski Health & Physical Education Teacher
Craig Lucanus Science/Math Teacher
Henrietta Hoffman Science Teacher
Jill Lamble Science Teacher
Marlay Minus Education Assistant
Jan Lawrie Lab Technician
Tricia Smedley Lab Technician

LIBRARY TEAM

Wendy O’Neill Teacher Librarian
Adrian D’Adamo Computer Technician
Azza Abdel Alim Library Technician
Pippa Beveridge Library Officer

ADMINISTRATION  TEAM

Tamika Byrne Manager Corporate Services
Alison Keene Business Support Officer
Michelle Jennings Business Support Officer
Anneka Jorritsma School Officer
Debbie Tsakalos School Officer
Kate Lawson School Officer
Trish Tostevin School Officer (IEC)

CAFE & CLEANING TEAM

Lily Harris Cafe Manager
Michelle Keays Cafe Assistant
Jo Stowell Head Cleaner
Dianne Royer Cleaner
Fenny Simamora Cleaner
Harva Garcevic Cleaner
Ilinka Miljanovic Cleaner
Milan Miljanovic Cleaner

GARDENING TEAM

Roy Osborne Gardener in Charge