Our Staff Values

We are a unique, diverse cohort, our staff are well qualified and experienced in the delivery of a range of courses. The staffing demographic reflects stability with many long-term staff members, and our classrooms are supported by education assistants who play a vital part in the learning program for students.

Our support staff are vital members of our community and a range of positions support administration and teachers in fulfilling their roles. Student service staff support our students’ health, social and emotional well-being including psychologists, social workers, nurses and a doctor and a marketing officer supports the marketing of the Campus to the broader community.

Our staff are committed to each and every student.

Staff Directory

Executive Team
Leadership Team
Student Services & Library Team
Administration Team
Arts & Enterprise Team
Humanities Team
Maths & Technology Team
Science & Human Movement Team
11 P.L.U.S. & WorkStart Team
Intensive English Centre Team
Cafe & Cleaning Team

Dr Karen Read

Principal

Anne MacDermott

Deputy Principal

Ela Amor-Robertson

Deputy Principal Intensive English Centre

Tamika Byrne

Business Manager

 

Dr Karen Read

Principal

Anne MacDermott

Deputy Principal

Ela Amor-Robertson

Deputy Principal Intensive English Centre

Tamika Byrne

Business Manager

Marie Molloy

Head of Arts and Enterprise

Angela Italiano

Head of Humanities

Bruce Leggett

Head of Maths and Technology

Matt Reynolds

Head of Science and Human Movement

Kylie Cranenburgh

Head of Student Services

Vanessa Buemi

VET / Curriculum Coordinator

Paul Jones

Principal Cyril Jackson Education Support

  

 

Kylie Cranenburgh

Head of Student Services

Cardi Shearer

Student Services

Carey Ewing

Student Services Coordinator

Vanessa Buemi

VET/Curriculum Coordinator

Suzie Brown

Workplace Learning Coordinator

Megan Simpson

Workplace Learning Officer

Vicki Wilson

Campus Psychologist

Maria Colliver

Campus Psychologist

Adrian D-Adamo

Computer Technician

Azza Abdel Alim

Library Technician

Barbara Elliott

Teacher Librarian

Pippa Beveridge

Library Officer

Dr Nick

Campus Doctor

Leonie Shaw

Campus Nurse

Lindsay Smith

Campus Nurse

 

Tamika Byrne

Manager Corporate Services

Alison Keene

Business Support Officer

Judith Hille

Business Support Officer

Stephanie Jeffers

Marketing Officer

Anneka Jorritsma

School Officer

Debbie Tsakalos

School Officer

Kate Lawson

School Officer

Trish Tostevin

IEC School Officer

Marie Molloy

Head of Arts and Enterprise

Visual Arts Teacher / ArtsHouse Coordinator

Dee George

Arts Teacher

Kayleigh Geldenhuys

Arts Teacher

Loretta Lincoln

Arts Teacher

Josie Lundy

Arts Teacher

Libby Hinton

Drama Teacher

Cath MacDougall

Hospitality Teacher

Leanne Sawyer

Hospitality Teacher

Conchita Pajarin

Hospitality Assistant

Cassandra King

Music Teacher

Jarryd Price

Music Teacher

Peter Altmeier-Mort

Music Teacher

Denise Polinelli

Education Assistant

Angela Italiano

Head of Humanities

English Teacher

Nikki Davenport

English Teacher / Economics Teacher / Marketing Coordinator

Simone Becker

English Teacher

Teresa Porter

HASS Teacher

Rosanna Sofoulis

IT / Accounting Teacher

Steven Marshall

IT Teacher

Lynne Ratnayeke

Psychology Teacher

Maria Doumas

Education Assistant

Bronwen McGuire

Computer Science

 

Bruce Leggett

Head of Maths and Technology

Maths Teacher

Diane Olejnik

Maths Teacher

Myles O’Kane

Maths Teacher

Naomi Jamison

Maths Teacher / Science Teacher

Sean Aitkin

Maths Teacher

Jay Cardy

Design & Technology Teacher

Russell Josiah

Design & Technology Teacher

Ian Abercromby

Photography Teacher

 

Matt Reynolds

Head of Science and Human Movement

Science Teacher

Deb Fitzsimons

Health & Physical Education Teacher / Campus Community Coordinator

Henry Wywiorski

Health & Physical Education Teacher

Craig Lucanus

Science / Math Teacher

Henrietta Hoffman

Science Teacher

Jill Lamble

Science Teacher

Marlay Minus

Education Assistant

Jan Lawrie

Lab Technician

Tricia Smedley

Lab Technician

Dana Richter

Student Support

 

Gordon Kimble

11 P.L.U.S Teacher

Liz Haythornthwaite

11 P.L.U.S Teacher

Marguerite Richards

WorkStart Teacher

Anna Bird

Teacher Assistant

Ela Amor-Robertson

Deputy Principal Intensive English Centre

Mishayla Webber

Teacher in Charge / Student Services

James Pollard

Teacher

Nicholas Edwards

Teacher

Carol Parker

Teacher

Catherine Moore

Teacher

Daniel Jeffery

Teacher

Eva Law-Davis

Teacher

Evelyn Jarega

Teacher

Jeannie Stevenson

Teacher

Linda Samuels

Teacher

Lucy Graf

Teacher

Mimi Mills

Teacher

Shae Song

Teacher

Shannon Helbig

Teacher

Vilija Gaidelevecius

Teacher

Tom Bain

Teacher

Tracey Anthony

Teacher

Jennie Bolton

Teacher

Amy Zazim

Teacher

Andrea Brittan

Teacher

Amir Kurdi

Ethnic Education Assistant

Azieb Sile Kidane

Ethnic Education Assistant

Fiona Aggour

Ethnic Education Assistant

Helen Trinh

Ethnic Education Assistant

Patricia Francis

Ethnic Education Assistant

Roya Ansari

Ethnic Education Assistant

Saynaw Palace

Ethnic Education Assistant

Sadaf Ahmad

Ethnic Education Assistant

Sileshi Baburi

Ethnic Education Assistant

Wai Moo Show Mg

Ethnic Education Assistant

Reena Ye

Ethnic Education Assistant

Gita Dastyar

Psychologist

Trish Tostevin

Student Services

 

Lily Harris

Cafe Manager

Jo Stowell

Head Cleaner

Dianne Royer

Cleaner

Fenny Simamora

Cleaner

Harva Garcevic

Cleaner

Ilinka Miljanovic

Cleaner

Milan Miljanovic

Cleaner

Skye Portman

Cleaner

Renee Jones

Cleaner

Ian Lemon

Cleaner